DISTRICT TEAMS WINNERS -  LADIES .

1984 3rd Division Metropolitan Pennants .
N.Suttie - B.Hughes - P.Martin - R.Graham - H.Rodwell - M.Ellis - R.Houghton - S.Casey - D.Forester
B.Todhunter - S.Egan - M.Lynch - G.Johnston - N.Devenish/Meares - C.Doust - M.Thornton - J.Hansen

1995 3rd Division Metropolitan Pennants
H.Wilcox - L.Fisher - C.Ziebarth - G.Seabrook - B.Hughes - D.Forester - I.Warr - V.Hurst
E.Davis - J.Elder - S.Egan - M.Dakin - M.Bullock - R.Graham - V.Armstrong

2004 1st Division Metropolitan Pennants .
A.Kearnan - T.Haimes - V.Hurst - B.Berriman - D.Jackson - K.Cowie - B.Leslie - M.Chaplin
N.Tucker - J.Preston - G.McKinnon - J.Monsen - Reserves :- S.Carmody - P.Madsen - L.Coleman - D.Waddell

2007 2nd Division Metropolitan Pennants .
P.Parker - V.Hurst - P.Madsen - L.Coleman - A.Kearnan - B.Formby - G.McKinnon - J.Monsen
J.Dobbs - M.Kelly - N.Tucker - B.Berriman

2010  3rd Division Metropolitan Pennants
S.Bourke - J.Dobbs - J.Yarde - G.McKinnon - N.Croucher - C.Kendall - S.McCormick - B.Berriman - V.Hurst

2010  5th Division Metropolitan Pennants
P.Lang - F.O'Toole - C.Caspari - I.Warr - H.Swan - J.Bell - M.Madden - L.Coleman - S.Gabel

2012 4th Division Metropolitan Pennants.
C.Caspari - J.Bell - M.Maloney - L.Coleman - K.Robson-Petch - C.Cosgrove - M.Swain - J.Dobbs - F.O'Toole -
I.Warrr - W.Dunstan
                                            District Team Winners Men
1976 4th Division RQBA
A.Morgan - W.Minhinnett - K.Maher - L.Elder - J.Lang - T.Robson - G.Bardon - B.Searle -
T.Holloway - J.Henderson - K.Nipperess - R.Wachter - I.Rodgers - F.Wallis - D.Mecham

1978 2nd Division RQBA
G.Bardon - W.Minhinnett - T.Holloway - K.Hosgood - N.Gandy - J.Lang - R.Doohan - D.Mecham
I.Rodgers - J.Tupper - D.Young - J.Zafer - J.Henderson - K.Nipperess - A.Spencer - K.Maher

1984 3rd Division Metropolitan
W.Minhinnett - R.Woodland - B.Lawley - A.Harrison - R.Jackson - D.Doust - K.Townsend - L.Elder
I.Rodgers - B.Schweickle - P.Casey - A.Elliott - G.Farley - K.Boden - R.Herrberg - R.Wachter

1984 6th Division Metropolitan
M.Symes - B.Barrett - D.Tupicoff - J.Smith - S.Avent - K.Cooper - B.Tomkinson - R.Laws - M.Teall
C.Gellweiler - R.Webber - A.Trueman - F.Breddin - B.Mulholland - E.Scheuerie - J.Hichey - A.Kerlin -
C.Maxwell

1987 1st Division Metropolitan
J.Cable - K.Nipperess - D.Young - T.Barbara - D.Doust - G.Lewis - R.Abell - J.Lang - G.Haines -
R.Coulson - R.Doolan - J.Tupper - G.Steinhardt - R.Collaro - J. Henderson - C.MacKay - L.Mesch -
G.Farley

1989 3rd Division Cunningham District
P.Mumford - L.Maker - K.Palmer - B.Kebblewhite - K.Hartwell - J.Henderson - E.Scheuerie - J.Taylor
R.Jackson - A.Armstrong - C.Campbell - R.Train - K.Boden - M.Jamieson - R.Shield - R.Wachter -
P.Jackson - S.Cyndrowski - K.Townsend - J.Prater - W.Minhinnett.

1990 4th Division Cunningham District
G.Bright - H.Arndt - P.Hartwell - J.Taylor - S.Oakhill - A.Armstrong - J.Calder - C.Larcombe -
A.Seabrook - R.Train - P.Boyle - A.Elliott - P.Walsh

1990 2nd Division Cunningham District
D.Doust - L.O'Brien - L.Judd - P.Norfolk - R .Jackson - G.Maker - G.Harvey - J.Henderson - J.Cable
B.Kebblewhite - M.Jamieson - P.Jackson - L.Maker - S.Cyndrowski - R.Abell

1990 6th Division Cunningham District
J.Banks - H.Lynch - R.Fisher - L.Carey - V.Veale - C.Minchin - T.Holloway.
B.Barnes - M.Stendrup - W.Black - J.Green - R.Laws - N.Clinton - K.Rowe

1992 5th Division Cunningham District
J.Cable - R.Woodland - G.Hallett - B.Dickman - J.Mirls - J.Fathers . D.Sando - - L.Carey
H.Wilcox - C.Minchin - J.Marshall - C.Larcombe - P.Boyle - A.Elliott -

2000 6th Division Cunningham District
D.Lawson - J.Haynes - B.Barnes - D.Hibberd - J.Douglas - S.Taylor - C.Minchin - R.Downie -
G.Cominos - G.Bannah - P.Boyle - G.Jones - G.Hallett - A.Urselman - A.Waddell

2002 5th Division Cunningham District
J.Cable - L.Elder - R.Bell - J.Slack - L.Waine - R.Still - D.Lawson - C.Thompson - A.Seabrook
G.Jones - G.Bannah - M.Briner - M.Jamieson - K.Rudd

2004 2nd Division Cunningham District
G.Henderson - J.Di Ianni - R.Lawrie - B.Kebblewhite - J.Rowe - G.Bates - J.Stewart - R.Steffensen -
G.Bannah - W.Gordon - A.Carretta - J.Pritchard
Reserves:- G.Fulford - M.Kelly. Manager:- Rob Jackson.

2005 4th Division Cunningham District
R Jackson - J.Kewish - L.Elder - G.Gunton - M.Jamieson - B.O'Brien - J.Stephan - J.McNaught
N.Lockhart - B.Martin - G.Grundy - B.Howard - and Reserve Art Van Eck..

2007 6th Division Cunningham District.
L.Beale - R.Bell (M) - R.O'Brien - M.Jamieson. J.Isherwood - K.Watson - R.Woodland - D.Graham
G.Jones - S.Oakhill - C.Faux - M.Clarke
Div.1 and Div.3 both runner up in their Div. 

2010  3rd Division Cunningham District.
R.Keen - R.Henderson - K.Burdon - G.Bates - J.Stephen - M.Gundry - G.Bannah -K.Rice - G.Grundy
- B.Kebblewhite - B.McCormick - B.Burgoyne - J.MacRonald

2012  4th Division Cunningham District
.R.Lennon - B.Moore - J.Edwards - W.Lobley - B.Robinson - M.Gundry - C.Woods - J Edwards -
L.Beale -  R.Seffensen - G.Bates - B.Hughes - G.Grundy - B.Brittain - K.Watson

2012  7th Division Cunningham District.
D.Lawson - F.Sauteer - R.Lindsay - P.Funnell - R.Henderson - S.Oakhill
B.Gabel - J.Tiplady - B.Czislowski - G.Bannah - P.De Wet - N.Robinson

2013  7th Division Cunningham District.
P.Funnell - R.Lindsay (m) - G.Harvey - J.Tiplady. - S.Oakhill - J.Duncombe
G.Saunders - G.Fulford - C.McCafferty - A.McNaught - J.Slack

2013  1st Division Cunningham District.
J.McNaught - C.Black - M.Stewart - I.Irvine - R.Cross - R.Abell
J.Cross - A.Jones - K.Burdon - C.Litfin - S.Lapthorne - D.Cann

2014  1st Division Cunningham District .
J.McNaught - S.Barton - C.Black - J.Cross - K.Burdon - R.Abell
C.Litfin - M.Stewart - R.Plunkett - B.Cross - S.Lapthorne - D.Cann (J)

2015 6th Division Cunningham District
B Moore - G Roberts - G Goodwin - G Fulford (skip) - L Toohey - G Bates - K Watson -
G Grundy (skip) - P Flood - B Brittain - B Kebblewhite - W Lobley (skip)

2016 2nd Division Cunningham District
(Skips). E Tiraboschi, M Connellan, D Stevens. (Thirds). T Warren, J Blake, D Hibberd.
(Seconds).  W Banks, A Carretta, B Saedder. (Leads) S Gillis, R Abell, R Cross

2016 5th Division Cunningham District
(Skips).  B Robinson, G Saunders, J Edwards. (Thirds). K Medland, F Preston, F Sauter.
(Seconds).  B Burgoyne, M Kahl, K Watson. (Leads).  G Bannah, L Toohey, G Roberts

.




Mixed Night Pennants.

2001 B.Dickman - J.Edwards - A.Carretta - K.Manders - D.Wilmott - G.Harvey - D.Jackson -
J.Chamberlain - T.Woodland - L.Skinner - L.Wilmott - Jill Edwards

2002 M.Kelly - B.Boden - G.Hallett - J.Calder - F.Preston - J.Clarke - Maurie Kelly - G.McKinnon,
B.Berriman - C.Ziebarth - N.Devenish-Mears - P.Parker - J.Elder (President QLBA 2002)

2003 P.Hall - J.Nash - P.Kearnan - N.Devenish-Mears - M. Kelly - B.Lesley - J.Chamberlain
R.Steffensen - J.Clarke - M.Kelly - G.McKinnon - J.Calder

2013 D.Cann (J) - S.Barton - P.Kearnan - A. Walsh - M.Stewart - J.Ervine - J.Woods - G.Burton
S.Petty - J.Monsen - B.Faux - P.Kearnan
Our Winning Teams
2013 MNP Winners
This page honours those who have been members of Jindalee Bowls Club teams participating against other clubs in annual competitions run by Cunningham District Bowls Association.  This includes Men's and Ladies Pennants, and Mixed Night Pennants.
Email Jindalee Bowls Club
Jindalee Bowls Club Inc Facebook
Contact Us

Cnr Sinnamon & Yallambee Rds
Jindalee 4074

Phone: 3376 1240